Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Users: || {{NUMBEROFUSERS}} || [[Special:ListUsers]] | | Users: || {{NUMBEROFUSERS}} || [[Special:ListUsers]] | ||
|- | |||
| Views: || {{NUMBEROFVIEWS}} || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 22 October 2022
statistics
This site contains: This site contains:
| Files: | 453 | Special:ListFiles | |
| Pages: | 1,467 | Special:AllPages public index | |
| Users: | 2 | Special:ListUsers | |
| Views: | 685,923 |
outline
This mediawiki (wiki) uses fine-grained access controls to safeguard its users.
See category:public public links:
- community
- recommendations
- lessons
- Lesson List - list of lessons
- lesson index - index of lessons
- category:soldering - a few lessons or projects require soldering skills
- lesson plans to complete
- re-purpose a laptop instructional.
- indexes
extras
- Mediawiki help#icons contains some handy icons e.g. 🚩
- Mediawiki help#entity encodings contains XML entity encodings e.g ©
- Mediawiki_Style_and_Hints_Guide
- interesting https://www.instructables.com/How-to-Set-Up-Wine-on-Raspberry-Pi-1/
- Interesting External links
- this wiki uses mediawiki software.
This page and other wiki pages uses category:Access Control markings.